AutoCAD Plant 3D General

Reply
Contributor
VTU-REl
Posts: 17
Registered: ‎09-06-2012
Message 1 of 3 (269 Views)

BOM Need for every size an own pos. no.

269 Views, 2 Replies
09-06-2012 01:34 AM

Hi, I have a problem with me BOM, Some items aren´t listed in each size. (see pic.) How can i change the system to get for each size of an item a onwn pos. - no.?? Sorry for me bad engilsh.

Product Support
Venkatesan.A
Posts: 79
Registered: ‎05-31-2011
Message 2 of 3 (259 Views)

Re: BOM Need for every size an own pos. no.

09-06-2012 04:30 AM in reply to: VTU-REl

Hi,

 

I actually cant reproduce it.

Refer attached image is this what you are looking for?

 

If not, can you post your pcf here?



Venkatesan.A
Support Specialist
Product Support
Autodesk, Inc.
Contributor
VTU-REl
Posts: 17
Registered: ‎09-06-2012
Message 3 of 3 (255 Views)

Re: BOM Need for every size an own pos. no.

09-06-2012 05:18 AM in reply to: Venkatesan.A

Hi,

the different between my BOM too yours, is the Itme Code in my BOM is the Itme Code for the DN25 (1") and DN50 (2") Flange the same and in yours is the Itme Code for each size diffrent. Coude it be, that this is the mistake?

atteched is the PCF file

You are not logged in.

Log into access your profile, ask and answer questions, share ideas and more. Haven't signed up yet? Register

Announcements
Welcome to the new Autodesk Community!
If this is your first visit, click here to get started and make the most of the Community. Let us know what you think of the new experience in the Community Feedback Forum.

Need installation help?

Start with some of our most frequented solutions to get help installing your software.

New AutoCAD Plant 3D Category!

The AutoCAD Plant 3D forum has moved into it's very own category page, and can no longer be found within the Additional Product Forums.

Ask the Community