AutoCAD Mechanical General

Reply
Member
Posts: 3
Registered: ‎04-29-2008
Message 1 of 3 (298 Views)

cannot explode a block

298 Views, 2 Replies
04-30-2008 07:24 AM
after inserting a block i am unable to explode the block I have this problem on seventeen machines. I am using 08 educational version. If I do not alter the size I can explode
Distinguished Contributor
Posts: 150
Registered: ‎01-04-2007
Message 2 of 3 (298 Views)

Re: cannot explode a block

05-01-2008 06:24 AM in reply to: automan
Maybe this?

http://mechcad-insider.blogspot.com/2006/11/my-blocks-locked-me-outside-and-i.html
Member
Posts: 3
Registered: ‎04-29-2008
Message 3 of 3 (298 Views)

Re: cannot explode a block

05-01-2008 01:24 PM in reply to: automan
THANK YOU i HAVE IT WORKING NOW

You are not logged in.

Log into access your profile, ask and answer questions, share ideas and more. Haven't signed up yet? Register

Announcements
Are you interested in helping shape the Autodesk Community?
We’re looking at a few different ways to improve the “All Forums” landing page and need your feedback! If interested, please take a few minutes to fill out the following Usability Study. Thank you for your time!

Need installation help?

Start with some of our most frequented solutions to get help installing your software.

Ask the Community