AutoCAD Mechanical General Discussion

Reply
Contributor
PedroCornelio
Posts: 11
Registered: ‎08-20-2012
Message 1 of 3 (251 Views)

Problem with STEPS

251 Views, 2 Replies
08-20-2012 05:35 AM

Grretings,

 

I'm having problem with Autodesk Product Design Suite 2012 Premium on command STEPS in the AutoCAD Mechanical.

Some of my AutoCAD Mechanicals work, but in some of then this command doesn't work.

 

There's a way to solve this problem without re-instalation?

 

Thanks for the atention!

Employee
michaelsu
Posts: 483
Registered: ‎07-11-2008
Message 2 of 3 (220 Views)

Re: Problem with STEPS

08-20-2012 06:46 PM in reply to: PedroCornelio

Hi,

In AutoCAD Mechanical, we use STEPOUT/STEPIN commands. Are you saying they are not working in some of your machines? What error message did you get?

Thanks.
Michael Su
SQA Engineer
Autodesk
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Please mark any response as "Accept as Solution" if it answers your question.

Contributor
PedroCornelio
Posts: 11
Registered: ‎08-20-2012
Message 3 of 3 (215 Views)

Re: Problem with STEPS

08-21-2012 05:19 AM in reply to: michaelsu

Hello,

 

Thanks for reply!

 

In some machines the commando works, but in another machines I used the command STEPOUT/STEPIN but there's no response.

I used the same midia Autodesk Product Design Suite 2012 Premium to instal the product in all machines.

You are not logged in.

Log into access your profile, ask and answer questions, share ideas and more. Haven't signed up yet? Register

Announcements
Are you familiar with the Autodesk Expert Elites? The Expert Elite program is made up of customers that help other customers by sharing knowledge and exemplifying an engaging style of collaboration. To learn more, please visit our Expert Elite website.

Need installation help?

Start with some of our most frequented solutions to get help installing your software.

Ask the Community