AutoCAD Map 3D General Discussion

AutoCAD Map 3D General Discussion

Reply
Active Member
coswald
Posts: 8
Registered: ‎03-01-2012
Message 11 of 14 (471 Views)

Re: imageframe not working

03-08-2012 07:57 AM in reply to: mazikhelela

Thanks, that worked, I knew it had to be some variable that changed. 

Contributor
mazikhelela
Posts: 20
Registered: ‎11-06-2006
Message 12 of 14 (464 Views)

Re: imageframe not working

03-08-2012 01:26 PM in reply to: coswald

maybe Autodesk should include documentation for the new variable

Member
ntodd
Posts: 3
Registered: ‎01-08-2013
Message 13 of 14 (340 Views)

Re: imageframe not working

01-08-2013 08:24 AM in reply to: coswald

Thank you, you solved my problem! I am on Acad 2010 and could not get the Express Tools 'Tframes' command to work. Changing 'Frame' to 0 did the trick.I can now get on with my drawing!

Valued Mentor
parkr4st
Posts: 436
Registered: ‎03-24-2004
Message 14 of 14 (330 Views)

Re: imageframe not working

01-09-2013 02:17 AM in reply to: coswald

cursor over the image   does shift & left mouse click select the image?

 

dave

Announcements
Are you familiar with the Autodesk Expert Elites? The Expert Elite program is made up of customers that help other customers by sharing knowledge and exemplifying an engaging style of collaboration. To learn more, please visit our Expert Elite website.
Need installation help?

Start with some of our most frequented solutions or visit the Installation and Licensing Forum to get help installing your software.