AutoCAD Map 3D General Discussion

Reply
Contributor
ramplunes
Posts: 13
Registered: ‎03-20-2007
Message 1 of 3 (207 Views)

bylayer

207 Views, 2 Replies
11-07-2012 04:27 PM

is there a setting?

colour and linetype to bylayer for drawings originating in civilcad, liscad no problem but lineweight which i set to default only plots as a thin line, using ctb file.

*Expert Elite*
pendean
Posts: 21,869
Registered: ‎11-06-2003
Message 2 of 3 (173 Views)

Re: bylayer

11-10-2012 07:32 AM in reply to: ramplunes

LWIEGHT command? Type it.

Dean Saadallah Blog | Facebook | Google+ | Twitter | PINS
Contributor
ramplunes
Posts: 13
Registered: ‎03-20-2007
Message 3 of 3 (163 Views)

Re: bylayer

11-11-2012 03:28 PM in reply to: ramplunes

thanks, but makes no difference.

should mention that this is not a problem on another machine, and both apparently setup in the same basic manner

You are not logged in.

Log into access your profile, ask and answer questions, share ideas and more. Haven't signed up yet? Register

Announcements
Are you familiar with the Autodesk Expert Elites? The Expert Elite program is made up of customers that help other customers by sharing knowledge and exemplifying an engaging style of collaboration. To learn more, please visit our Expert Elite website.

Need installation help?

Start with some of our most frequented solutions to get help installing your software.

Ask the Community