Hello All,
We have been using AutoCAD Map 2009 for some time now with a farily large company who uses ArcGIS and image server to house all our Field aerial photos on. Located in the field we have been connecting Map up to the image server through the WMS format with set URL's to get to the photos we need. Usually if we come back to work on a Monday and the photos wont connect in our pre-saved dwg's we call up base business and say the server needs a reboot to re-establish all the links, which always works. Well this Monday we come to work and discover our aerials are not linking up and loading, so we give a call into our server people who inform us that everything is working fine and we should be able to connect. They then inform us that over the weekend they updated the server to version 9.3.0 but that our WMS links and data did not change and should still be working, but 4 days later we still can not figure out why things wont connect back up and are losing time trying to get this resolved, has anyone else encoutered a problem like this or have a possible solution. "HELP PLEASE"
Lee
Bakersfield CA