AutoCAD Electrical General

Reply
Valued Contributor
Yeletah
Posts: 76
Registered: ‎04-01-2011
Message 1 of 3 (474 Views)
Accepted Solution

terminals (phoenix contact UKK5)

474 Views, 2 Replies
10-05-2011 07:27 AM

I'm confused, the software is confused

 

My terminals are 2 levels, left and right, each plastic termianal has 4 screws

 

does autocad E number each group of 4 as terminal number 1? and the next group of 4 as terminal number 2

 

 

so terminal

1 left  lower

1 left lower

1 right upper

2 right upper?

 

each of he 4 terminals on the schematic are all  numbered 1?

 

has anyone got an example of a schematic drawing with a UKK5 or equivalent terminal block

 

Thanks

Steve

 

 

 

 

Valued Contributor
Yeletah
Posts: 76
Registered: ‎04-01-2011
Message 2 of 3 (462 Views)

Re: terminals (phoenix contact UKK5)

10-06-2011 07:03 AM in reply to: Yeletah

Problem Solved

Active Member
Posts: 8
Registered: ‎11-19-2012
Message 3 of 3 (286 Views)

Re: terminals (phoenix contact UKK5)

12-21-2012 02:50 PM in reply to: Yeletah

How!?

You are not logged in.

Log into access your profile, ask and answer questions, share ideas and more. Haven't signed up yet? Register

Announcements
Manufacturing Community
The Manufacturing Community provides additional access to tips, tutorials, blogs and networking with peers.

Need installation help?

Start with some of our most frequented solutions to get help installing your software.

New AutoCAD Electrical Category!

The AutoCAD Electrical forum has moved into it's very own category page, and can no longer be found within the Additional Product Forums.

Ask the Community