AutoCAD Electrical General

Reply
Valued Contributor
Posts: 69
Registered: ‎09-12-2008
Message 1 of 3 (106 Views)

row height of table in dwg

106 Views, 2 Replies
08-21-2012 11:43 AM

I wonder if it is possible to break the table when a certain table heigth is reached,

by automatic generation put into drawing.

The only option i can find is the max. rows.

When the text not fit the cell will be higher so that the text can be split in

two rows in the same cell.

in this particular cases the table is larger than the drawing.

so the table height is a little variable.

 

----

André

 

Distinguished Contributor
Posts: 168
Registered: ‎10-28-2005
Message 2 of 3 (79 Views)

Re: row height of table in dwg

08-24-2012 05:42 AM in reply to: andre_lag

Hi André,

 

This is something which I have asked for in the past.

But they didn't forfill this wish yet.

 

Gerald

 

 

 

Valued Contributor
Posts: 69
Registered: ‎09-12-2008
Message 3 of 3 (76 Views)

Re: row height of table in dwg

08-24-2012 06:01 AM in reply to: andre_lag

Hi Gerald,

 

Well, I understand that this function is not provided yet,

 

Regards

André

You are not logged in.

Log into access your profile, ask and answer questions, share ideas and more. Haven't signed up yet? Register

Announcements
Manufacturing Community
The Manufacturing Community provides additional access to tips, tutorials, blogs and networking with peers.

Need installation help?

Start with some of our most frequented solutions to get help installing your software.

New AutoCAD Electrical Category!

The AutoCAD Electrical forum has moved into it's very own category page, and can no longer be found within the Additional Product Forums.

Ask the Community