AutoCAD Electrical General

Reply
Valued Contributor
Posts: 68
Registered: ‎08-01-2012
Message 1 of 3 (254 Views)

Update source and destination

254 Views, 2 Replies
11-21-2012 05:19 AM

There are two terminals X1: 1 and X1: 2, have linked the source and destination. Terminal X1: 2, first inserted in the drawing area "3", and then shifted into a zone of "4." What command to update a cross-reference?

*Expert Elite*
Posts: 1,058
Registered: ‎03-09-2004
Message 2 of 3 (247 Views)

Re: Update source and destination

11-21-2012 07:33 AM in reply to: galashkina

In the Schematic/Edit Wires/Wire Numbers pulldown you will find Update Signal References.

Sig.jpg

Bob Hanrahan
Ace User since 1998
Valued Contributor
Posts: 68
Registered: ‎08-01-2012
Message 3 of 3 (235 Views)

Re: Update source and destination

11-21-2012 11:03 PM in reply to: galashkina

Thank you!
Well, what you have!

You are not logged in.

Log into access your profile, ask and answer questions, share ideas and more. Haven't signed up yet? Register

Announcements
Manufacturing Community
The Manufacturing Community provides additional access to tips, tutorials, blogs and networking with peers.

Need installation help?

Start with some of our most frequented solutions to get help installing your software.

New AutoCAD Electrical Category!

The AutoCAD Electrical forum has moved into it's very own category page, and can no longer be found within the Additional Product Forums.

Ask the Community