AutoCAD Electrical General

Reply
New Member
shanna_zhou
Posts: 2
Registered: ‎02-12-2013
Message 1 of 3 (241 Views)
Accepted Solution

Searching BLOCK table for attibute "WD_TB". . .

241 Views, 2 Replies
02-14-2013 08:43 AM

Hi All,

 

I have a problem when I do batch plot drawings. The plotting stopped on the third drawing and show me message: Searching BLOCK table for attibute "WD_TB". . .


Any idea?

 

Thanks,

Shanna

Valued Contributor
lionSG
Posts: 96
Registered: ‎07-12-2012
Message 2 of 3 (209 Views)

Re: Searching BLOCK table for attibute "WD_TB". . .

02-14-2013 11:31 PM in reply to: shanna_zhou

Did you try using the "Publish To DWF" method instead?

After you select the drawings to print, Select from the Publish to: drop down list and select "PDF" type.

Click the "publish options" button if required to change to like multi-sheet file...

 

Normally I used this way to print the whole project in pdf format.

Thanks.

 

New Member
shanna_zhou
Posts: 2
Registered: ‎02-12-2013
Message 3 of 3 (197 Views)

Re: Searching BLOCK table for attibute "WD_TB". . .

02-15-2013 07:06 AM in reply to: lionSG

Thanks! It works.

 

I just feel wired that just some drawing of my project doesn't work for my way plotting project. Feel title block has some problem, but compare with other drawings, didn't find anything wrong.

 

Thanks for the solution.

 

Shanna

You are not logged in.

Log into access your profile, ask and answer questions, share ideas and more. Haven't signed up yet? Register

Announcements
Manufacturing Community
The Manufacturing Community provides additional access to tips, tutorials, blogs and networking with peers.

Need installation help?

Start with some of our most frequented solutions to get help installing your software.

New AutoCAD Electrical Category!

The AutoCAD Electrical forum has moved into it's very own category page, and can no longer be found within the Additional Product Forums.

Ask the Community