AutoCAD Civil 3D - Stormwater

Reply
Contributor
brianjohnsontpm
Posts: 14
Registered: ‎11-15-2010
Message 1 of 3 (135 Views)

SSA - Time Series Plot

135 Views, 2 Replies
05-04-2011 11:03 AM

Is there any way to have two sets of data on a time series plot?

Employee
Matt.Anderson
Posts: 2,909
Registered: ‎05-13-2005
Message 2 of 3 (131 Views)

Re: SSA - Time Series Plot

05-04-2011 02:18 PM in reply to: brianjohnsontpm

Brian -

 

Yes.  If you are refering to loading two solution files, or SOL files, yes. 

 

From there you can select and checkn the any element and have it display in the time series plot.

 

 

Matthew Anderson, PE
Product Manager
Contributor
brianjohnsontpm
Posts: 14
Registered: ‎11-15-2010
Message 3 of 3 (129 Views)

Re: SSA - Time Series Plot

05-04-2011 02:37 PM in reply to: Matt.Anderson

You're the man Matt ... Thank you!

You are not logged in.

Log into access your profile, ask and answer questions, share ideas and more. Haven't signed up yet? Register

Announcements
Are you familiar with the Autodesk Expert Elites? The Expert Elite program is made up of customers that help other customers by sharing knowledge and exemplifying an engaging style of collaboration. To learn more, please visit our Expert Elite website.

Need installation help?

Start with some of our most frequented solutions to get help installing your software.

Ask the Community


Civil 3D Exchange Apps

Created by the community for the community, Autodesk Exchange Apps for AutoCAD Civil 3D helps you achieve greater speed, accuracy, and automation from concept to manufacturing.

Connect with Civil 3D

Twitter

Facebook

Blogs