AutoCAD Civil 3D - Stormwater

Reply
Valued Mentor
fcernst
Posts: 1,089
Registered: ‎01-07-2011
Message 1 of 7 (402 Views)

SSA Errors - Time Plot series

402 Views, 6 Replies
12-03-2012 09:36 AM

I'm getting various errors when trying to run time-series plots on various objects.

 

jjCapture2.JPG

Capture.JPG

 

jj

 

jj

 

jj

 

Fred Ernst, PE
C3D 2015
Ernst Engineering
www.ernstengineering.com
Contributor
amit1304in
Posts: 25
Registered: ‎04-29-2010
Message 2 of 7 (380 Views)

Re: SSA Errors - Time Plot series

12-11-2012 07:58 PM in reply to: fcernst

Can you please attach your model which is giving this error

Member
RVP-Rob42
Posts: 3
Registered: ‎12-26-2012
Message 3 of 7 (350 Views)

Re: SSA Errors - Time Plot series

12-26-2012 10:31 AM in reply to: fcernst

I got the same error message.  Any help with this?

Member
ncullen12
Posts: 4
Registered: ‎01-09-2013
Message 4 of 7 (292 Views)

Re: SSA Errors - Time Plot series

04-17-2013 02:44 PM in reply to: fcernst

I am getting this message as well. It occurs when you have a time series plot tab open, then go back into plan view, then attempt to open a different time series plot. Please fix this issue.

Active Member
CivilizedPE
Posts: 6
Registered: ‎04-15-2013
Message 5 of 7 (265 Views)

Re: SSA Errors - Time Plot series

04-24-2013 11:14 AM in reply to: fcernst

I was getting the access violation error with the time plots, but also once when I was shutting down SSA. Reinstalling Civil 3D is what fixed it.

Active Member
CivilizedPE
Posts: 6
Registered: ‎04-15-2013
Message 6 of 7 (248 Views)

Re: SSA Errors - Time Plot series

04-26-2013 12:02 PM in reply to: fcernst

I recently posted that this was resolved by reinstalling Civil3D...I stand correted; the error is back. I continues to be associated with the Time Series Plots. Anyone know how to resolve?

Member
c.stang
Posts: 5
Registered: ‎10-02-2013
Message 7 of 7 (88 Views)

Re: SSA Errors - Time Plot series

02-04-2014 09:54 AM in reply to: CivilizedPE

I just installed SSA 2014 in hopes that this error (and many of the other errors) were fixed and well.. they arnt. I do not see any difference with SSA 2013 and SSA 2014.

 

I hope this gets fixed.


Conrad

You are not logged in.

Log into access your profile, ask and answer questions, share ideas and more. Haven't signed up yet? Register

Announcements
Are you familiar with the Autodesk Expert Elites? The Expert Elite program is made up of customers that help other customers by sharing knowledge and exemplifying an engaging style of collaboration. To learn more, please visit our Expert Elite website.

Need installation help?

Start with some of our most frequented solutions to get help installing your software.

Ask the Community


Civil 3D Exchange Apps

Created by the community for the community, Autodesk Exchange Apps for AutoCAD Civil 3D helps you achieve greater speed, accuracy, and automation from concept to manufacturing.

Connect with Civil 3D

Twitter

Facebook

Blogs