AutoCAD Civil 3D General

Reply
Contributor
martin.folber
Posts: 25
Registered: ‎12-25-2010
Message 1 of 3 (151 Views)

SAC - API class for radius

151 Views, 2 Replies
11-22-2012 12:53 AM

Hi,

I am working on custom subassembly and I would need different scenarios for different radiuses along the alignment. Is there a way how to find out this current value?

 

Thanks

Martin

*Expert Elite*
wfberry
Posts: 1,749
Registered: ‎09-05-2006
Message 2 of 3 (133 Views)

Re: SAC - API class for radius

11-22-2012 05:51 AM in reply to: martin.folber

Rt. click the alignment, select EDIT ALIGNMENT GEOMETRY, then select ALIGNMENT GRID VIEW from the Alignment Layout Tools screen.

 

Bill

 

*Expert Elite*
mathewk
Posts: 2,711
Registered: ‎07-09-2003
Message 3 of 3 (122 Views)

Re: SAC - API class for radius

11-22-2012 03:18 PM in reply to: martin.folber
Bill, I thinlk he's trying to do that programmatically within the SAC.
Matt Kolberg
Cansel - Autodesk Division
http://www.cansel.ca/

You are not logged in.

Log into access your profile, ask and answer questions, share ideas and more. Haven't signed up yet? Register

Announcements
Are you familiar with the Autodesk Expert Elites? The Expert Elite program is made up of customers that help other customers by sharing knowledge and exemplifying an engaging style of collaboration. To learn more, please visit our Expert Elite website.

Need installation help?

Start with some of our most frequented solutions to get help installing your software.

Ask the Community


Civil 3D Exchange Apps

Created by the community for the community, Autodesk Exchange Apps for AutoCAD Civil 3D helps you achieve greater speed, accuracy, and automation from concept to manufacturing.

Connect with Civil 3D

Twitter

Facebook

Blogs