AutoCAD Civil 3D General Discussion

Reply
New Member
GregCat
Posts: 2
Registered: ‎11-14-2006
Message 1 of 3 (286 Views)

Reconcile Layer

286 Views, 2 Replies
12-06-2009 12:01 PM
After I use Reconcile Layer, the list of available layers from the Ribbon is limited to only the current layer.
Closing and opening the current drawing or other drawings doesn't fix it.
It does however, resets itself after I close and restart C3D.

Greg

C3D 2010 + SAP - Win7(64) - 2.16Ghz, 4GB, NVIDIA 1500M
*Expert Elite*
BrianHailey
Posts: 2,749
Registered: ‎04-27-2005
Message 2 of 3 (286 Views)

Re: Reconcile Layer

12-06-2009 02:34 PM in reply to: GregCat
Check your layer settings:

http://screencast.com/t/YjFlYWIwNm

Brian Hailey
http://www.cad-1.com
http://www.AtYourDeskTraining.com
New Member
GregCat
Posts: 2
Registered: ‎11-14-2006
Message 3 of 3 (286 Views)

Re: Reconcile Layer

12-06-2009 02:55 PM in reply to: GregCat
Thanks for your reply Brian, but I had gone through all settings and combinations thereof without success.
The only solution so far is to close C3D and then restart are all works fine.

You are not logged in.

Log into access your profile, ask and answer questions, share ideas and more. Haven't signed up yet? Register

Announcements
Are you familiar with the Autodesk Expert Elites? The Expert Elite program is made up of customers that help other customers by sharing knowledge and exemplifying an engaging style of collaboration. To learn more, please visit our Expert Elite website.

Need installation help?

Start with some of our most frequented solutions to get help installing your software.

Ask the Community


Civil 3D Exchange Apps

Created by the community for the community, Autodesk Exchange Apps for AutoCAD Civil 3D helps you achieve greater speed, accuracy, and automation from concept to manufacturing.

Connect with Civil 3D

Twitter

Facebook

Blogs