AutoCAD Civil 3D General

Reply
Distinguished Contributor
Posts: 389
Registered: ‎10-13-2008
Message 1 of 3 (74 Views)

PROFILES

74 Views, 2 Replies
01-23-2014 01:07 PM

 Hello everyone, I created a profile of my existing rd. The profile and grid stop before getting to the end of the stationing. The station numbers and elevations go all the way to the end station. I checked profile and it samples from station 10+00-43+00, this is correct stationing.

 

My co-worker just play with text size and it moved it to the correct location. Don't understand that

*Expert Elite*
Joe-Bouza
Posts: 4,496
Registered: ‎12-15-2008
Message 2 of 3 (53 Views)

Re: PROFILES

01-23-2014 03:33 PM in reply to: drafter1411
turn on the surface triangles and let us know if the surface covers from station 10+00 - 43+00?
Thank you

Joseph D. Bouza, P.E. (one of 'THOSE' People) Civil 3D 2012 & 2013
HP Z210 Workstation
Intel Xeon CPU E31240 @ 3.30 Hz
12 GB Ram


Note: Its all Resistentialism, so keep calm and carry on

64 Bit Win7 OS
Distinguished Contributor
Posts: 389
Registered: ‎10-13-2008
Message 3 of 3 (35 Views)

Re: PROFILES

01-24-2014 05:30 AM in reply to: Joe-Bouza

ok tin lines are going through that area. thanks

You are not logged in.

Log into access your profile, ask and answer questions, share ideas and more. Haven't signed up yet? Register

Announcements
Welcome to the new Autodesk Community!
If this is your first visit, click here to get started and make the most of the Community. Let us know what you think of the new experience in the Community Feedback Forum.

Need installation help?

Start with some of our most frequented solutions to get help installing your software.

Ask the Community


Civil 3D Exchange Apps

Created by the community for the community, Autodesk Exchange Apps for AutoCAD Civil 3D helps you achieve greater speed, accuracy, and automation from concept to manufacturing.

Connect with Civil 3D

Twitter

Facebook

Blogs