AutoCAD Civil 3D General Discussion

AutoCAD Civil 3D General Discussion

Reply
Distinguished Contributor
CADEngr2014
Posts: 144
Registered: ‎06-14-2013
Message 1 of 3 (141 Views)

GEOTECHNICAL MODULE-ERROR

141 Views, 2 Replies
01-23-2014 01:52 AM

Hello,

 

I am using C3D 2014.

 

My previous geotechnical boring file became corrupt, so just started a new file to import fresh geotechnical data using the IMPORT->CSV data import method.  The attached error occurs.  Any ideas what causes such an error?

Member
azmirspahic
Posts: 4
Registered: ‎01-07-2014
Message 2 of 3 (109 Views)

Re: GEOTECHNICAL MODULE-ERROR

01-27-2014 01:27 AM in reply to: CADEngr2014

My geotechnical modul is work but when I instal civil3d update I have this error too...what is problem? any ideas?

Member
azmirspahic
Posts: 4
Registered: ‎01-07-2014
Message 3 of 3 (98 Views)

Re: GEOTECHNICAL MODULE-ERROR

01-27-2014 02:39 AM in reply to: azmirspahic

I found solution...

1. delete: C:\ProgramData\Keynetix\AutodeskGeotechnicalModule

2. http://subscription.autodesk.com/sp/servlet/download/item?siteID=11564774&id=21666303   -> download new geotechnical

3. instal

 

its working...

Announcements
Are you familiar with the Autodesk Expert Elites? The Expert Elite program is made up of customers that help other customers by sharing knowledge and exemplifying an engaging style of collaboration. To learn more, please visit our Expert Elite website.
Need installation help?

Start with some of our most frequented solutions or visit the Installation and Licensing Forum to get help installing your software.