AutoCAD 2013/2014/2015

Reply
New Member
JWOOD
Posts: 1
Registered: ‎05-02-2012
Message 1 of 3 (278 Views)

toolbars

278 Views, 2 Replies
05-02-2012 06:25 AM

I need to add toolbars in 2d annotation ???

Mentor
jonmcfarlandWS
Posts: 253
Registered: ‎09-22-2010
Message 2 of 3 (261 Views)

Re: toolbars

05-02-2012 07:57 AM in reply to: JWOOD

Do you want to display the existing toolbard?  if so:

 

Ribbon:View tab> Windows panel>Toolbars
Menu:View>Toolbars
 
Jon

Please select "Accept as Solution" if your question was answered.
curtainwallBIM.blogspot.com
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Active Contributor
PaulCloutier
Posts: 45
Registered: ‎03-13-2009
Message 3 of 3 (239 Views)

Re: toolbars

05-02-2012 12:52 PM in reply to: jonmcfarlandWS

Hello

 

Try this...

Command : _-Toolbar.....Dimension.....View.

You are not logged in.

Log into access your profile, ask and answer questions, share ideas and more. Haven't signed up yet? Register

Announcements
Are you familiar with the Autodesk Expert Elites? The Expert Elite program is made up of customers that help other customers by sharing knowledge and exemplifying an engaging style of collaboration. To learn more, please visit our Expert Elite website.

Need installation help?

Start with some of our most frequented solutions to get help installing your software.

Ask the Community




Connect with AutoCAD

Twitter

Facebook

Blogs

Pinterest

Youtube