AutoCAD 2013/2014/2015

Reply
Member
arwhiteh
Posts: 5
Registered: ‎02-03-2010
Message 1 of 3 (257 Views)

Recreate boundary grayed out.

257 Views, 2 Replies
09-07-2012 11:37 AM

I am unable to click on the "recreate boundary" button within the Hatch and Gradient box. It is grayed out.  I can type "generateboundaryhatch" and that will work, but I like being able to click on the button while I am in the dialogue box rather than typing in the command. Does anyone know why this button is unclickable?

Mentor
grimline
Posts: 207
Registered: ‎11-16-2003
Message 2 of 3 (223 Views)

Re: Recreate boundary grayed out.

09-09-2012 09:54 PM in reply to: arwhiteh

HATCHEDIT

 

Autodesk AutoCAD Map 3D 2015
Windows 7 Professional
Service Pack 1
Intel(R) Core(TM) i5-4430 CPU @ 3.00 GHz
8.00 GB RAM
Member
arwhiteh
Posts: 5
Registered: ‎02-03-2010
Message 3 of 3 (202 Views)

Re: Recreate boundary grayed out.

09-14-2012 07:24 AM in reply to: grimline

Yes! This worked.  Thank you!

 

You are not logged in.

Log into access your profile, ask and answer questions, share ideas and more. Haven't signed up yet? Register

Announcements

    Come hangout with Autodesk Support Specialist and AutoCAD guru Volker Cocco, to learn about Precision Drafting: Object Snaps and Object Tracking on July 31 @ 11:00 AM PST.

    Click here for registration information!

Need installation help?

Start with some of our most frequented solutions to get help installing your software.

Ask the Community




Connect with AutoCAD

Twitter

Facebook

Blogs

Pinterest

Youtube