AutoCAD 2013/2014/2015

Reply
Active Contributor
ABielecki
Posts: 47
Registered: ‎12-14-2009
Message 11 of 13 (149 Views)

Re: Problem with paste with oryginal coordinates.

12-10-2012 05:25 AM in reply to: Anthonius

Murray it really strange but it works! And I don't have any Idea why... And when I use your tip new problem was born. Now when I choose right button command "paste" isn't available. Why? Ii is really strange...

GIS
Active Contributor
ABielecki
Posts: 47
Registered: ‎12-14-2009
Message 12 of 13 (134 Views)

Re: Problem with paste with oryginal coordinates.

12-11-2012 03:57 AM in reply to: ABielecki

Sorry for my impatiance, but now paste isn't available and it disturb me in my work. I don't really know what is the cause of these problems. Please help.

GIS
Valued Contributor
Patchy
Posts: 99
Registered: ‎12-04-2012
Message 13 of 13 (130 Views)

Re: Problem with paste with oryginal coordinates.

12-11-2012 04:08 AM in reply to: ABielecki

Something that will not let you copy and paste, this is one of them in the the drawing attach.

List your entities and find out what they are

 

 

You are not logged in.

Log into access your profile, ask and answer questions, share ideas and more. Haven't signed up yet? Register

Announcements
Are you familiar with the Autodesk Expert Elites? The Expert Elite program is made up of customers that help other customers by sharing knowledge and exemplifying an engaging style of collaboration. To learn more, please visit our Expert Elite website.

Need installation help?

Start with some of our most frequented solutions to get help installing your software.

Ask the Community




Connect with AutoCAD

Twitter

Facebook

Blogs

Pinterest

Youtube