AutoCAD 2013/2014/2015

Reply
Valued Contributor
fa-cadman
Posts: 89
Registered: ‎11-06-2007
Message 1 of 3 (3,163 Views)

BlipMode?

3163 Views, 2 Replies
10-09-2012 01:38 PM

What is the command to turn of blips in ACAD 2013?

 

In ACAD 2011, you can set BLIPMODE to OFF.  But that command is not recognized in 2013.

 

Help.

*Expert Elite*
Patchy
Posts: 6,213
Registered: ‎09-16-2009
Message 2 of 3 (3,157 Views)

Re: BlipMode?

10-09-2012 01:58 PM in reply to: fa-cadman

REDEFINE it first.

Valued Contributor
RAMasterson
Posts: 79
Registered: ‎08-21-2002
Message 3 of 3 (3,132 Views)

Re: BlipMode?

10-10-2012 05:06 AM in reply to: fa-cadman

Command: .blipmode
Enter mode [ON/OFF] <OFF>: on

Notice the dot < . > before the command.

You are not logged in.

Log into access your profile, ask and answer questions, share ideas and more. Haven't signed up yet? Register

Announcements
Are you familiar with the Autodesk Expert Elites? The Expert Elite program is made up of customers that help other customers by sharing knowledge and exemplifying an engaging style of collaboration. To learn more, please visit our Expert Elite website.

Need installation help?

Start with some of our most frequented solutions to get help installing your software.

Ask the Community




Connect with AutoCAD

Twitter

Facebook

Blogs

Pinterest

Youtube