AutoCAD 2013/2014/2015

Reply
Valued Contributor
gearknox
Posts: 53
Registered: ‎08-24-2004
Message 1 of 3 (654 Views)
Accepted Solution

ADDING EXPRESS TOOLS

654 Views, 2 Replies
12-03-2012 05:35 PM

When I search on Express Tools in the Help section I am told to type EXPRESSTOOLS int the Command LIne.

 

That produces the error msg. no such command.

 

How do I fix the problem?

 

Thanks

*Expert Elite*
rkmcswain
Posts: 3,082
Registered: ‎11-13-2006
Message 2 of 3 (647 Views)

Re: ADDING EXPRESS TOOLS

12-03-2012 06:42 PM in reply to: gearknox
Valued Contributor
gearknox
Posts: 53
Registered: ‎08-24-2004
Message 3 of 3 (604 Views)

Re: ADDING EXPRESS TOOLS

12-05-2012 07:03 AM in reply to: rkmcswain

OK RK - that link worked but first I had to re-intall Mechanical Desktop 2013.   And then when I did the ADD/REMOVE/FIX thingy, the EXPRESS TOOLS were there.

 

Thanks a great big bunch.

 

Bob Price

You are not logged in.

Log into access your profile, ask and answer questions, share ideas and more. Haven't signed up yet? Register

Announcements
Are you familiar with the Autodesk Expert Elites? The Expert Elite program is made up of customers that help other customers by sharing knowledge and exemplifying an engaging style of collaboration. To learn more, please visit our Expert Elite website.

Need installation help?

Start with some of our most frequented solutions to get help installing your software.

Ask the Community




Connect with AutoCAD

Twitter

Facebook

Blogs

Pinterest

Youtube