AutoCAD 2010/2011/2012

Reply
New Member
Posts: 1
Registered: ‎11-16-2012
Message 1 of 3 (813 Views)

problem with vba in autocad 2013 and 2012

813 Views, 2 Replies
11-16-2012 10:35 AM


I have a problem in autocad vba in 2013 and 2012, when the load
environment program in the form of textboxes not accept typing:
I click into them and I type and nothing appears. had installed in
the machine progecad 2013, solidworks 2013 and Inventor 2013 and all
they vba functions normally. already formatted the machine and reinstalled
programs and the problem persists. autocad the 2013 and 2012 is 64bit.
some light?

Fabio

*Expert Elite*
leothebuilder
Posts: 481
Registered: ‎07-05-2010
Message 2 of 3 (773 Views)

Re: problem with vba in autocad 2013 and 2012

11-21-2012 08:38 AM in reply to: daikatana

I'm not clear on what your problem is but out of the box autocad does not come with VBA since 2010 version.

You can download VBA modules for your application from A'desk website.

*Expert Elite*
pendean
Posts: 20,241
Registered: ‎11-06-2003
Message 3 of 3 (767 Views)

Re: problem with vba in autocad 2013 and 2012

11-21-2012 09:15 AM in reply to: daikatana

Microsoft Visual Basic for Applications Module for AutoCAD:

http://usa.autodesk.com/adsk/servlet/item?siteID=123112&id=12715668&linkID=9240618

Visual Basic Customization Forum:
http://forums.autodesk.com/t5/Visual-Basic-Customization/bd-p/33


Dean Saadallah Blog | Facebook | Google+ | Twitter | PINS

You are not logged in.

Log into access your profile, ask and answer questions, share ideas and more. Haven't signed up yet? Register

Announcements
Welcome to the new Autodesk Community!
If this is your first visit, click here to get started and make the most of the Community. Let us know what you think of the new experience in the Community Feedback Forum.

Need installation help?

Start with some of our most frequented solutions to get help installing your software.

Ask the Community




Connect with AutoCAD

Twitter

Facebook

Blogs

Pinterest

Youtube