AutoCAD 2010/2011/2012

Reply
Member
julian
Posts: 5
Registered: ‎01-11-2013
Message 1 of 4 (114 Views)
Accepted Solution

lost ability to preselect lines when typing keyboard commands?

114 Views, 3 Replies
01-11-2013 05:32 AM
 
*Expert Elite*
JGerth
Posts: 1,961
Registered: ‎12-05-2005
Message 2 of 4 (110 Views)

Re: lost ability to preselect lines when typing keyboard commands?

01-11-2013 05:52 AM in reply to: julian

what is the setvar PICKFIRST set to?  if 0, change to 1

*Expert Elite*
Alfred.NESWADBA
Posts: 8,893
Registered: ‎06-29-2007
Message 3 of 4 (109 Views)

Re: lost ability to preselect lines when typing keyboard commands?

01-11-2013 05:53 AM in reply to: julian

Hi,

 

set PICKFIRST to 1 (>>>details<<<)

 

- alfred -

-------------------------------------------------------------------------
Alfred NESWADBA
Ingenieur Studio HOLLAUS ... www.hollaus.at
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
Member
julian
Posts: 5
Registered: ‎01-11-2013
Message 4 of 4 (81 Views)

Re: lost ability to preselect lines when typing keyboard commands?

01-15-2013 06:07 PM in reply to: JGerth
Brilliant, Many thanks,

You are not logged in.

Log into access your profile, ask and answer questions, share ideas and more. Haven't signed up yet? Register

Announcements
Are you familiar with the Autodesk Expert Elites? The Expert Elite program is made up of customers that help other customers by sharing knowledge and exemplifying an engaging style of collaboration. To learn more, please visit our Expert Elite website.

Need installation help?

Start with some of our most frequented solutions to get help installing your software.

Ask the Community




Connect with AutoCAD

Twitter

Facebook

Blogs

Pinterest

Youtube