AutoCAD 2010/2011/2012

Reply
Member
Posts: 3
Registered: ‎11-19-2012
Message 1 of 5 (129 Views)

contratain

129 Views, 4 Replies
11-19-2012 08:25 AM

we have two computer here. one uses contratains for everything. It looks like all the settings for contratains are turn off but they still keep showing up. How can I make sure they will not appear?

*Expert Elite*
Posts: 25,273
Registered: ‎04-20-2006
Message 2 of 5 (124 Views)

Re: contratain

11-19-2012 08:58 AM in reply to: jlct38

Try Ctrl Shift I

Please mark this response as "Accept as Solution" if it answers your question.
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Autodesk Inventor 2014 Certified Professional
Autodesk AutoCAD 2013 Certified Professional
Certified SolidWorks Professional
Inventor Professional 2014 Edu 64-bit
http://www.autodesk.com/edcommunity
http://home.pct.edu/~jmather/content/DSG322/inventor_surface_tutorials.htm
Member
Posts: 3
Registered: ‎11-19-2012
Message 3 of 5 (119 Views)

Re: contratain

11-19-2012 09:20 AM in reply to: jlct38

that may have helped some. now i have a double box at interections instead of a flag.

*Expert Elite*
Posts: 25,273
Registered: ‎04-20-2006
Message 4 of 5 (105 Views)

Re: contratain

11-19-2012 11:16 AM in reply to: jlct38

I think there is a language barrier involved.

Post screen shot of what you see.

Please mark this response as "Accept as Solution" if it answers your question.
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Autodesk Inventor 2014 Certified Professional
Autodesk AutoCAD 2013 Certified Professional
Certified SolidWorks Professional
Inventor Professional 2014 Edu 64-bit
http://www.autodesk.com/edcommunity
http://home.pct.edu/~jmather/content/DSG322/inventor_surface_tutorials.htm
Member
Posts: 3
Registered: ‎11-19-2012
Message 5 of 5 (100 Views)

Re: contratain

11-19-2012 11:26 AM in reply to: jlct38

Thanks so much for trying to help me. the double box does not show up when I print screen.

It looks kinda like this

 

 

You are not logged in.

Log into access your profile, ask and answer questions, share ideas and more. Haven't signed up yet? Register

Announcements
Welcome to the new Autodesk Community!
If this is your first visit, click here to get started and make the most of the Community. Let us know what you think of the new experience in the Community Feedback Forum.

Need installation help?

Start with some of our most frequented solutions to get help installing your software.

Ask the Community




Connect with AutoCAD

Twitter

Facebook

Blogs

Pinterest

Youtube