AutoCAD 2010/2011/2012

Reply
Active Contributor
paulgian_01
Posts: 28
Registered: ‎05-10-2010
Message 1 of 3 (271 Views)

blipmode

271 Views, 2 Replies
04-30-2012 09:12 PM

somehow the "blipmode" command is not working anymore in autocad 2012. anyone out there who can help me kill these dots? please, it is so annoying.

 

thanks!

*Expert Elite*
Patchy
Posts: 6,221
Registered: ‎09-16-2009
Message 2 of 3 (265 Views)

Re: blipmode

04-30-2012 10:31 PM in reply to: paulgian_01

It has been phased out, you have to type in REDEFINE then BLIPMODE, after that type in BLIPMODE and turn it OFF.

Active Contributor
paulgian_01
Posts: 28
Registered: ‎05-10-2010
Message 3 of 3 (229 Views)

Re: blipmode

05-01-2012 08:04 PM in reply to: paulgian_01

thanks master patchy!

You are not logged in.

Log into access your profile, ask and answer questions, share ideas and more. Haven't signed up yet? Register

Announcements
Are you familiar with the Autodesk Expert Elites? The Expert Elite program is made up of customers that help other customers by sharing knowledge and exemplifying an engaging style of collaboration. To learn more, please visit our Expert Elite website.

Need installation help?

Start with some of our most frequented solutions to get help installing your software.

Ask the Community




Connect with AutoCAD

Twitter

Facebook

Blogs

Pinterest

Youtube