AutoCAD 2010/2011/2012

Reply
Contributor
dtmanjarrez
Posts: 23
Registered: ‎10-05-2011
Message 1 of 4 (226 Views)

PULL DOWN MENUS

226 Views, 3 Replies
12-21-2011 08:41 AM

Can anyone guide me on what is the best way to learn how to create pulldonw menus.

 

Thanks

*Expert Elite*
Patchy
Posts: 6,155
Registered: ‎09-16-2009
Message 2 of 4 (214 Views)

Re: PULL DOWN MENUS

12-21-2011 09:07 AM in reply to: dtmanjarrez
Contributor
dtmanjarrez
Posts: 23
Registered: ‎10-05-2011
Message 3 of 4 (167 Views)

Re: PULL DOWN MENUS

12-22-2011 06:25 AM in reply to: Patchy

Thanks....

Now, how do I create a pulldown menu for blocks.

 

Daniel

*Expert Elite*
Patchy
Posts: 6,155
Registered: ‎09-16-2009
Message 4 of 4 (164 Views)

Re: PULL DOWN MENUS

12-22-2011 07:35 AM in reply to: dtmanjarrez

It can be done (See Attachment) but I don't use it anymore, this method is old and takes too much time to do what you need.

Use DCENTER or maybe Pallete

You are not logged in.

Log into access your profile, ask and answer questions, share ideas and more. Haven't signed up yet? Register

Announcements
Welcome to the new Autodesk Community!
If this is your first visit, click here to get started and make the most of the Community. Let us know what you think of the new experience in the Community Feedback Forum.

Need installation help?

Start with some of our most frequented solutions to get help installing your software.

Ask the Community




Connect with AutoCAD

Twitter

Facebook

Blogs

Pinterest

Youtube