AutoCAD 2010/2011/2012

Reply
Contributor
satch428
Posts: 19
Registered: ‎05-12-2010
Message 1 of 3 (632 Views)
Accepted Solution

GATTE Not working...

632 Views, 2 Replies
06-07-2011 06:53 AM

I have one installation, out of 9 total, that GATTE is not recognized. Anyone have any ideas?

 

ACAD 2011, WIN764, Xeon processors

*Expert Elite*
Murph
Posts: 1,935
Registered: ‎11-13-2006
Message 2 of 3 (593 Views)

Re: GATTE Not working...

06-07-2011 07:29 PM in reply to: satch428

Express tools not loaded/installed.

Murph
Supportting the troops daily.
Contributor
satch428
Posts: 19
Registered: ‎05-12-2010
Message 3 of 3 (571 Views)

Re: GATTE Not working...

06-17-2011 05:59 AM in reply to: satch428

Toolbar was loaded on the Ribbon, but actual tools not loaded... How the heck IT could do that is beyond me... I guess thats why they get the big money...

 

Thanks again Murph!!

You are not logged in.

Log into access your profile, ask and answer questions, share ideas and more. Haven't signed up yet? Register

Announcements

    Come hangout with Autodesk Support Specialist and AutoCAD guru Volker Cocco, to learn about Precision Drafting: Object Snaps and Object Tracking on July 31 @ 11:00 AM PST.

    Click here for registration information!

Need installation help?

Start with some of our most frequented solutions to get help installing your software.

Ask the Community


Connect with AutoCAD

Twitter

Facebook

Blogs

Pinterest

Youtube