AutoCAD 2010/2011/2012

Reply
Contributor
Posts: 19
Registered: ‎05-12-2010
Message 1 of 3 (597 Views)
Accepted Solution

GATTE Not working...

597 Views, 2 Replies
06-07-2011 06:53 AM

I have one installation, out of 9 total, that GATTE is not recognized. Anyone have any ideas?

 

ACAD 2011, WIN764, Xeon processors

*Expert Elite*
Murph
Posts: 1,869
Registered: ‎11-13-2006
Message 2 of 3 (558 Views)

Re: GATTE Not working...

06-07-2011 07:29 PM in reply to: satch428

Express tools not loaded/installed.

Murph
Supportting the troops daily.
Contributor
Posts: 19
Registered: ‎05-12-2010
Message 3 of 3 (536 Views)

Re: GATTE Not working...

06-17-2011 05:59 AM in reply to: satch428

Toolbar was loaded on the Ribbon, but actual tools not loaded... How the heck IT could do that is beyond me... I guess thats why they get the big money...

 

Thanks again Murph!!

You are not logged in.

Log into access your profile, ask and answer questions, share ideas and more. Haven't signed up yet? Register

Announcements
Are you interested in helping shape the Autodesk Community?
We’re looking at a few different ways to improve the “All Forums” landing page and need your feedback! If interested, please take a few minutes to fill out the following Usability Study. Thank you for your time!

Need installation help?

Start with some of our most frequented solutions to get help installing your software.

Ask the Community




Connect with AutoCAD

Twitter

Facebook

Blogs

Pinterest

Youtube