AutoCAD 2007/2008/2009

Reply
Contributor
Posts: 12
Registered: ‎10-06-2006
Message 1 of 3 (158 Views)

Layer Merge

158 Views, 2 Replies
03-03-2008 02:32 PM
I am trying to use the Layer Merge command with no luck. Everything seems to go smoothly until after I pick my target layer. AutoCAD seems to go through the motions but in the end it didn't do anything. I don't get any error messages or warnings either.

I am using ACAD 2008 w/ SP2 if that helps.

Can anyone help me resolve this issue?

jd_moore
Distinguished Contributor asc
Distinguished Contributor
Posts: 440
Registered: ‎04-29-2004
Message 2 of 3 (158 Views)

Re: Layer Merge

03-04-2008 09:50 AM in reply to: justinmoore8125
I'm also experiencing the same problems. Anyone know of a fix?
Active Contributor
Posts: 31
Registered: ‎02-14-2010
Message 3 of 3 (85 Views)

Re: Layer Merge

10-01-2012 08:52 AM in reply to: justinmoore8125

You are not logged in.

Log into access your profile, ask and answer questions, share ideas and more. Haven't signed up yet? Register

Announcements
Are you interested in helping shape the Autodesk Community?
We’re looking at a few different ways to improve the “All Forums” landing page and need your feedback! If interested, please take a few minutes to fill out the following Usability Study. Thank you for your time!

Need installation help?

Start with some of our most frequented solutions to get help installing your software.

Ask the Community




Connect with AutoCAD

Twitter

Facebook

Blogs

Pinterest

Youtube