AutoCAD 2007/2008/2009

Reply
Contributor
talderman
Posts: 23
Registered: ‎03-08-2006
Message 1 of 3 (593 Views)

Is possible to hatch a 3d polyline?

593 Views, 2 Replies
04-17-2012 09:57 AM

Trying to hatch the area/region within a 3d polyline is this possible?

*Expert Elite*
Patchy
Posts: 6,221
Registered: ‎09-16-2009
Message 2 of 3 (587 Views)

Re: Is possible to hatch a 3d polyline?

04-17-2012 10:46 AM in reply to: talderman

Hatch it on PLAN view then 3drotate, otherwise it can't.

Contributor
talderman
Posts: 23
Registered: ‎03-08-2006
Message 3 of 3 (569 Views)

Re: Is possible to hatch a 3d polyline?

04-17-2012 12:54 PM in reply to: Patchy

I was kinda thinking that it couldn't be done but I thought I'd try anyway. Thanks for your help

You are not logged in.

Log into access your profile, ask and answer questions, share ideas and more. Haven't signed up yet? Register

Announcements
Are you familiar with the Autodesk Expert Elites? The Expert Elite program is made up of customers that help other customers by sharing knowledge and exemplifying an engaging style of collaboration. To learn more, please visit our Expert Elite website.

Need installation help?

Start with some of our most frequented solutions to get help installing your software.

Ask the Community




Connect with AutoCAD

Twitter

Facebook

Blogs

Pinterest

Youtube